(LUX) Luxembourg Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LUX Departures: Thu Apr-24-2014 from 6:00AM - 12:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
ACE Lanzarote LG 749
Luxair 6:00 AM 6:00 AM T-A
11
En Route
  On-time
73H
DJE Djerba LG 931   Luxair 6:05 AM 6:18 AM T-A
02
En Route
73H
AMS Amsterdam WA 1736
KLM Cityhopper 6:20 AM 6:14 AM En Route
F70
AMS Amsterdam KL 1736^
KLM 6:20 AM 6:14 AM En Route
F70
AMS Amsterdam SU 4409^ Aeroflot 6:20 AM 6:14 AM En Route
F70
AMS Amsterdam UX 3752^
Air Europa 6:20 AM 6:14 AM En Route
F70
AMS Amsterdam DL 9305^
Delta Air Lines 6:20 AM 6:14 AM En Route
F70
SCN Saarbruecken LG 9451   Luxair 6:25 AM 6:25 AM T-A
14
En Route
DH4
SCN Saarbruecken LH 6871^   Lufthansa 6:25 AM 6:25 AM T-A
14
En Route
DH4
DJE Djerba LG 227   Luxair 6:25 AM 6:59 AM T-A
04
En Route
73W
SCN Saarbruecken LG 9561  
Luxair 6:30 AM 6:30 AM T-A
15
En Route
DH4
SCN Saarbruecken LH 6893^  
Lufthansa 6:30 AM 6:30 AM T-A
15
En Route
DH4
MXP Milan LG 6991  
Luxair 6:35 AM 6:35 AM T-A
16
En Route
  On-time
ER4
MXP Milan AZ 7877^  
Alitalia 6:35 AM 6:35 AM T-A
16
En Route
  On-time
ER4
CPH Copenhagen LG 5433   Luxair 6:35 AM 6:35 AM T-A
17
En Route
  On-time
ER4
GVA Geneva LG 8361
Luxair 6:45 AM 6:45 AM T-A
13
En Route
ER4
FRA Frankfurt LG 9301
Luxair 6:45 AM 6:45 AM T-A
18
En Route
  On-time
ER4
FRA Frankfurt LO 4262^
LOT - Polish Airlines 6:45 AM 6:45 AM T-A
18
En Route
  On-time
ER4
FRA Frankfurt LH 6861^
Lufthansa 6:45 AM 6:45 AM T-A
18
En Route
  On-time
ER4
VIE Vienna LG 8851 Luxair 6:55 AM 7:10 AM T-A
14
En Route
DH4
VIE Vienna OS 7082^ Austrian 6:55 AM 7:10 AM T-A
14
En Route
DH4
VIE Vienna LO 4258^ LOT - Polish Airlines 6:55 AM 7:10 AM T-A
14
En Route
DH4
LCY London LG 4591  
Luxair 6:55 AM 7:10 AM T-A
08
En Route
  On-time
DH4
HER Heraklion LG 883   Luxair 7:05 AM T-A
12
Scheduled
73W
MUC Munich LG 9731   Luxair 7:15 AM T-A
15
Scheduled
DH4
MUC Munich LH 6881^   Lufthansa 7:15 AM T-A
15
Scheduled
DH4
LCY London LG 4605   Luxair 7:20 AM 7:40 AM ~ T-A
07
Scheduled
  20 min
DH4
CDG Paris LG 8011
Luxair 7:55 AM 8:25 AM ~ T-A
16
Scheduled
  30 min
ER4
CDG Paris AF 4601^
Air France 7:55 AM 8:25 AM ~ T-A
16
Scheduled
  30 min
ER4
DXB Dubai CV 8564   Cargolux 8:10 AM Scheduled
74Y
MEX Mexico City CV 6604   Cargolux 8:40 AM Scheduled
74Y
MEX Mexico City QR 8135 Qatar Airways 9:00 AM Scheduled
77X
FIH Kinshasa CV 7104   Cargolux 9:50 AM Scheduled
74Y
MUC Munich LG 9733   Luxair 9:55 AM T-A
13
Scheduled
ER4
MUC Munich LH 6869^   Lufthansa 9:55 AM T-A
13
Scheduled
ER4
CPH Copenhagen QA 1588  
Cimber 10:05 AM Scheduled
CR2
CPH Copenhagen SK 1588^  
SAS 10:05 AM Scheduled
CR2
LCY London LG 4593  
Luxair 10:30 AM T-A
08
Scheduled
DH4
MAD Madrid LG 3833
Luxair 10:35 AM T-A
15
Scheduled
ER4
ZRH Zurich LX 751
SWISS 10:35 AM Scheduled
AR1
ZRH Zurich LX 751^
SWISS 10:35 AM Scheduled
AR1
ZRH Zurich AC 6830^
Air Canada 10:35 AM Scheduled
AR1
FRA Frankfurt LG 9303
Luxair 10:40 AM T-A
16
Scheduled
DH4
FRA Frankfurt LH 6863^
Lufthansa 10:40 AM T-A
16
Scheduled
DH4
FRA Frankfurt LO 4264^
LOT - Polish Airlines 10:40 AM T-A
16
Scheduled
DH4
VIE Vienna LG 8855 Luxair 10:45 AM T-A
13
Scheduled
ER4
VIE Vienna OS 7084^ Austrian 10:45 AM T-A
13
Scheduled
ER4
FCO Rome LG 6553
Luxair 10:45 AM 11:15 AM ~ T-A
17
Scheduled
  30 min
DH4
FCO Rome AZ 7881^
Alitalia 10:45 AM 11:15 AM ~ T-A
17
Scheduled
  30 min
DH4
AMS Amsterdam WA 1740
KLM Cityhopper 10:55 AM Scheduled
EMJ
AMS Amsterdam KL 1740^
KLM 10:55 AM Scheduled
EMJ
AMS Amsterdam DL 9482^
Delta Air Lines 10:55 AM Scheduled
EMJ
AMS Amsterdam SU 3153^
Aeroflot 10:55 AM Scheduled
EMJ
CDG Paris LG 8013
Luxair 11:10 AM T-A
15
Scheduled
ER4
CDG Paris AF 4603^
Air France 11:10 AM T-A
15
Scheduled
ER4
LIS Lisbon TP 683
TAP Portugal 11:25 AM Scheduled
319
BCN Barcelona LG 3591
Luxair 11:35 AM T-A
16
Scheduled
DH4
LHR London BA 417
British Airways 11:45 AM Scheduled
319
LHR London AA 6680^
American Airlines 11:45 AM Scheduled
319
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for LUX

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by marclemmer
No comment.

4.0 of 5 Review by MikeFritsch
Nice small airport, with good connections to Europe's capitals, usually no delays. 1 restaurant befo...
4.0 of 5 Review by wmohl
Nice small airport for your bussiness trip, very fast getting from the highly overspaced underground...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS