(LHR) London Heathrow Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LHR Departures: Thu Jul-24-2014 from 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
BRU Brussels BA 404
British Airways 8:00 PM 7:59 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
319
BRU Brussels JL 7705^
JAL 8:00 PM 7:59 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
319
BHD Belfast BA 1426
British Airways 8:00 PM 8:00 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  On-time
319
EDI Edinburgh BA 1462
British Airways 8:00 PM 8:03 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
EDI Edinburgh IB 7520^
Iberia 8:00 PM 8:03 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
EDI Edinburgh AY 5967^
Finnair 8:00 PM 8:03 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
EDI Edinburgh AB 5162^
Air Berlin 8:00 PM 8:03 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
FCO Rome AZ 209   Alitalia 8:00 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-4 Scheduled
  20 min
32S
FCO Rome BA 550  
British Airways 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
FCO Rome AA 6603^  
American Airlines 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
NBO Nairobi KQ 101  
Kenya Airways 8:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
772
SIN Singapore BA 11
British Airways 8:00 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
SIN Singapore IB 7538^
Iberia 8:00 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
TXL Berlin 4U 8465  
Germanwings 8:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
ZRH Zurich LX 339  
SWISS 8:05 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ALA Almaty BA 159  
British Airways 8:05 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  15 min
767
ALA Almaty IB 4749^  
Iberia 8:05 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  15 min
767
JFK New York BA 183
British Airways 8:05 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
JFK New York US 7152^
US Airways 8:05 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
JFK New York AY 5483^
Finnair 8:05 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
JFK New York IB 4621^
Iberia 8:05 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
JFK New York AA 6146^
American Airlines 8:05 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  30 min
744
JFK New York VS 25
Virgin Atlantic 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
333
JFK New York CY 1825^
Cyprus Airways 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
333
JFK New York DL 4376^
Delta Air Lines 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
333
JFK New York SQ 2525^
Singapore Airlines 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
333
MUC Munich BA 958
British Airways 8:05 PM 8:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  22 min
320
MUC Munich AB 5046^
Air Berlin 8:05 PM 8:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  22 min
320
MUC Munich CX 7165^
Cathay Pacific 8:05 PM 8:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  22 min
320
MUC Munich LH 2481  
Lufthansa 8:05 PM T-1 Scheduled
321
CDG Paris AF 1181  
Air France 8:10 PM T-4 Scheduled
321
CDG Paris MK 9627^  
Air Mauritius 8:10 PM T-4 Scheduled
321
CDG Paris AM 6044^  
Aeromexico 8:10 PM T-4 Scheduled
321
CDG Paris CZ 7498^  
China Southern Airlines 8:10 PM T-4 Scheduled
321
DUB Dublin EI 179
Aer Lingus 8:10 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  30 min
320
DUB Dublin EY 7911^
Etihad Airways 8:10 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  30 min
320
DUB Dublin BA 5979^
British Airways 8:10 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  30 min
320
AMS Amsterdam BA 444
British Airways 8:15 PM 8:53 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  38 min
319
ABZ Aberdeen EI 3025   Aer Lingus 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen VS 3025^   Virgin Atlantic 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen CY 1725^   Cyprus Airways 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen SQ 2555^   Singapore Airlines 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen NZ 4425^   Air New Zealand 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen DL 4431^   Delta Air Lines 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen CA 7023^   Air China 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
ABZ Aberdeen UN 7025^   Transaero Airlines 8:15 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
GVA Geneva BA 738  
British Airways 8:15 PM 8:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
319
GVA Geneva JL 7707^  
JAL 8:15 PM 8:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
319
GVA Geneva AA 6348^  
American Airlines 8:15 PM 8:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
319
HKG Hong Kong CX 256  
Cathay Pacific 8:15 PM T-3 Scheduled
77W
TSE Astana KC 942   Air Astana 8:15 PM T-4 Scheduled
757
LIS Lisbon BA 504
British Airways 8:20 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  25 min
320
LIS Lisbon JL 7733^
JAL 8:20 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  25 min
320
LIS Lisbon CX 7203^
Cathay Pacific 8:20 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  25 min
320
LIS Lisbon AY 5984^
Finnair 8:20 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  25 min
320
MAN Manchester BA 1404  
British Airways 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester IB 7684^  
Iberia 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester JL 7741^  
JAL 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester S7 4701^  
S7 Airlines 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester AB 5146^  
Air Berlin 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester RJ 3017^  
Royal Jordanian 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester CX 1229^  
Cathay Pacific 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
AMS Amsterdam KL 1032
KLM 8:25 PM T-4 Scheduled
737
BLQ Bologna BA 544
British Airways 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
BLQ Bologna JL 7149^
JAL 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
BLQ Bologna AA 6614^
American Airlines 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
ABZ Aberdeen BA 1318
British Airways 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
ABZ Aberdeen IB 7572^
Iberia 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
ABZ Aberdeen AB 5120^
Air Berlin 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
PEK Beijing CA 938
Air China 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
773
PEK Beijing VS 7938^
Virgin Atlantic 8:25 PM 8:25 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
773
BUD Budapest BA 870
British Airways 8:30 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
BUD Budapest IB 7540^
Iberia 8:30 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
BUD Budapest JL 7125^
JAL 8:30 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
CPH Copenhagen SK 1508
SAS 8:30 PM 9:45 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  75 min
320
EWR Newark VS 17
Virgin Atlantic 8:30 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
346
EWR Newark CY 1817^
Cyprus Airways 8:30 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
346
EWR Newark DL 4406^
Delta Air Lines 8:30 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
346
EWR Newark SQ 2517^
Singapore Airlines 8:30 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
346
MLA Malta KM 103
Air Malta 8:30 PM T-4 Scheduled
319
MLA Malta EY 7293^
Etihad Airways 8:30 PM T-4 Scheduled
319
TLS Toulouse BA 376
British Airways 8:35 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
TLS Toulouse AA 6273^
American Airlines 8:35 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
TLS Toulouse US 7320^
US Airways 8:35 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
CDG Paris BA 326
British Airways 8:40 PM 8:54 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
CDG Paris AA 6303^
American Airlines 8:40 PM 8:54 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
DXB Dubai EK 4
Emirates 8:40 PM T-3 Scheduled
388
DXB Dubai QF 8004^
Qantas 8:40 PM T-3 Scheduled
388
NCE Nice BA 352
British Airways 8:40 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  75 min
319
NCE Nice CX 7235^
Cathay Pacific 8:40 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  75 min
319
NCE Nice AA 6551^
American Airlines 8:40 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  75 min
319
SIN Singapore SQ 319
Singapore Airlines 8:40 PM T-3 Scheduled
77W
SIN Singapore VA 5687^
Virgin Australia International 8:40 PM T-3 Scheduled
77W
SIN Singapore VS 7319^
Virgin Atlantic 8:40 PM T-3 Scheduled
77W
DEL Delhi 9W 121
Jet Airways (India) 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-4 Scheduled
  On-time
77W
DEL Delhi AC 6008^
Air Canada 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-4 Scheduled
  On-time
77W
MAN Manchester EI 3045
Aer Lingus 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester VS 3045^
Virgin Atlantic 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester CY 1745^
Cyprus Airways 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester NZ 4445^
Air New Zealand 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester UN 7045^
Transaero Airlines 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester SQ 2565^
Singapore Airlines 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester DL 4427^
Delta Air Lines 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MAN Manchester CA 7025^
Air China 8:45 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
AMS Amsterdam WA 1028
KLM Cityhopper 9:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
F70
AMS Amsterdam KL 1028^
KLM 9:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
F70
AMS Amsterdam MU 8284^
China Eastern Airlines 9:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
F70
ADD Addis Ababa ET 701
Ethiopian Airlines 9:00 PM T-3 Scheduled
77L
ADD Addis Ababa AC 6020^
Air Canada 9:00 PM T-3 Scheduled
77L
ICN Seoul OZ 522
Asiana Airlines 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
77L
JNB Johannesburg VS 601
Virgin Atlantic 9:00 PM T-3 Scheduled
346
JNB Johannesburg UN 7601^
Transaero Airlines 9:00 PM T-3 Scheduled
346
JNB Johannesburg SA 237
South African Airways 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
JNB Johannesburg AC 6854^
Air Canada 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
JNB Johannesburg UA 7253^
United Airlines 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
JNB Johannesburg SK 9357^
SAS 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
JNB Johannesburg TP 6855^
TAP Portugal 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
JNB Johannesburg US 7930^
US Airways 9:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
343
LYS Lyon BA 364
British Airways 9:00 PM 9:07 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LYS Lyon CX 7223^
Cathay Pacific 9:00 PM 9:07 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LYS Lyon AA 6362^
American Airlines 9:00 PM 9:07 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  On-time
319
NCL Newcastle BA 1338
British Airways 9:00 PM 9:33 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  33 min
320
NCL Newcastle IB 7548^
Iberia 9:00 PM 9:33 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  33 min
320
NCL Newcastle AB 5130^
Air Berlin 9:00 PM 9:33 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  33 min
320
ARN Stockholm SK 534
SAS 9:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
736
GLA Glasgow BA 1498
British Airways 9:05 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
GLA Glasgow IB 7536^
Iberia 9:05 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
MCT Muscat WY 102  
Oman Air 9:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
333
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for LHR

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by queuetip
On Sunday 22 June 14 there was a complete mechanical breakdown of baggage handling in Terminals 1 an...
4.0 of 5 Review by Flamanzi
No comment.

1.0 of 5 Review by fandes
To say LHR is a nightmare is only half correct... it's a day and a nightmare!
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS